Menu

Saturday Workshops by date

October 14th

Patchwork for Beginners with your Sewing Machine

09.30-16.30

Archery

10.00-11.00

Yoga Workshop – Yoga Nidra and Asana

10.00-13.30

Traditional Upholstery

10.00-16.00

Drawing with Confidence

10.00-16.00

Italian Cookery: Paté di pollo alla romagnola - zabajone

10.00-16.00

Stained Glass

10.00-17.00

Badminton

11.05-12.05

Reflexology: Foot and Lower Leg Massage

14.30-17.00

November 18th

iPad / iPhone for Beginners

09.30-12.30

Christmas Gifts and Crafts with a Sewing Machine

09.30-16.30

Italian Cookery: Handmade pasta and Ragù Bolognese

10.00-16.00

Drawing for All

10.00-13.00

Archery

10.00-11.00

Back, Neck and Shoulder Massage

10.00-12.45

Yoga: Restorative Practice

10.00-13.30

Traditional Upholstery

10.00-16.00

Acrylic Painting

10.00-16.00

Stained Glass

10.00-17.00

Badminton

11.05-12.05

iPad / iPhone for Improvers

13.00-16.00

Pilates for the Spine and Back Pain

14.00-16.00

Yoga Nidra

14.30-16.00

February 3rd 

Sewing Machines – Learn to Love your Machine

09.30-16.30

Archery

10.00-11.00

Indian Head Massage

10.00-12.45

Yoga: Back Care and Spinal Health

10.00-13.00

Applemac for Beginners

10.00-15.00

Picture Making Skills

10.00-16.00

Italian Cookery: Sicilian chicken breasts and Queen of Belgium dessert

10.00-16.00

Stained Glass

10.00-17.00

Badminton

11.05-12.05

Home Herbal – Making Herbal Teas, Tinctures and Herbal Infusions

14.00-17.00

March 10th

Dressmaking for Beginners

09.30-16.30

Archery

Cancelled

iPad / iPhone for Beginners

10.00-12.30

Yoga: Restorative Workshop

10.00-13.00

Traditional Upholstery

10.00-16.00

Painting Using Special Effects

10.00-16.00

Italian Cookery: Vitello Tonnato with Homemade Mayonnaise and Chocolate and Walnut Cake

10.00-16.00

Stained Glass

10.00-17.00

Drawing for All

10.00-13.00

Badminton

Cancelled

iPad / iPhone for Improvers

13.00-16.00

May 19th

Roman Blinds or Curtains for Beginners

09.30-16.30

Archery

10.00-11.00

Yoga for Spring

10.00-13.30

Traditional Upholstery

10.00-16.00

4-course Dinner Party

10.00-16.00

Drumming

10.00-13.00

Stained Glass

10.00-17.00

Badminton

11.05-12.05

Every Saturday:

Golf for All

12.00-13.00