Menu

Teaching Staff

Name

Subject

Responsibilities

Mrs

K

Addy

Mathematics

Teacher

Miss

H

Alder

Science (Biology)

Teacher

Mrs

Y

Armistead

Psychology

Teacher, Head of Year 12

Mrs

N

Banks

Media Studies

Teacher

Ms N Batten Drama

Teacher, Temporary Head of Year 7

Miss N Bishop Physical Education Teacher

Miss

E Bromley English Teacher, Assistant Headteacher: Culture and Ethos, Head of KS3

Mr

A

Buckmaster

Art & Design

Teacher, Head of Sixth Form

Miss E Budd Maths

Teacher

Mr R Burnhill Physical Education

Teacher

Mrs

M

Cameron

History

Teacher, Acting Subject Leader in Religious Eudcation

Mr

G

Cape

Mathematics

Teacher, Deputy Head of Department: Mathematics

Mr

T

Churchward

Physical Education

Teacher, Careers and Work Experience Manager

Mrs S Cork Physical Education

School Sports Co-ordinator

Ms

K

Croft

Art & Design

Teacher

Mrs

C

Cutter

Drama

Teacher

Miss

J

Dickson

Mathematics

Teacher, Deputy Head of Department: Mathematics

Ms

S

Edens

Health & Social Care

Teacher

Mr

G

Edmonds

Mathematics

Teacher, Head of Department: Mathematics

Mrs

S

Edmonds

Geography

Teacher

Mr

M

Flanagan

Business Studies/ICT

Teacher

Mr

S

Flint

Science (Chemistry)

Teacher, Head of Year 11

Miss C Fraser Religious Education Teacher

Dr

W

Fosdike

Science

Head of Department: Science

Mrs

E

Frank

English

Teacher, Professional Tutor

Mr J Gavin Mathematics

Teacher

Mrs

M

Gosnell

English

Teacher

Mr

T

Green

Physical Education

Teacher, Head of Year 0

Mrs T Griffin Religious Education

Teacher

Miss N Gunning History

Teacher

Mr

A

Hanlon

English

Principal

Mrs

A

Harris

Modern Foreign Languages

Teacher, Electives Co-ordinator

Mrs E Harris English Assistant Headteacher: Assessment, Progress and Reporting
Mrs R Harrison English

Assistant Headteacher: Inclusion

Mr

C

Hart

English

Deputy Headteacher: Learning and Professional Development, Head of KS4

Mrs

H

Hart

Geography

Teacher

Mr

D

Hayden

Business Studies

Teacher, Head of Department: Business Studies

Mr

M

Heys

ICT

Teacher, Head of Department: ICT

Mrs

E

Hoyland

Religious Education

Head of Department: Religious Education

Miss

A

Jackson

Music

Teacher, Acting Head of Department: Music

Mrs

J

Jones

Art

Teacher, Head of Year 13

Mrs

R

Katz

Food Technology

Teacher, Deputy Head of Department: Design Technology

Mrs L Knowles History

Teacher

Miss C Lingwood English

Teacher, Deputy Head of English

Miss

L

Malloch

Physical Education

Teacher, Head of Department: Physical Education

Mr

P

Marriott

Geography

Teacher, Head of Year 8

Mrs

A

Marshall

Art

Teacher, Subject Leader: Art

Ms

K

Mathiesen

English

Head of Department: English

Mrs

A

McCleary

Physical Education

Teacher, Head of Year 7

Mrs

V

McCoy

Modern Foreign Languages

Teacher

Mr

C

McGibbon

Psychology

Teacher

Mr

J

Minton

Science (Physics)

Teacher, Subject Leader: Physics

Mr L Moss History

Teacher, Head of Department: History

Mr

A

Murphy

Modern Foreign Languages

Teacher, Head of Department: MFL

Mrs

H

Offord

Science (Physics)

Teacher, Deputy Head of Department: Science

Mr

J

Pelling

Drama/ Performing Arts

Teacher, Head of Department: Drama

Mrs K Peterson Geography

Teacher

Ms

L

Phipps

Music

Teacher

Dr

A

Poole

Science (Biology)

Teacher

Mrs

C

Poon

Science (Chemistry)

Teacher

Mr

M

Reece

Art & Design

Teacher, Head of Department: Design Technology

Ms

S Rees Geography / Health and Social Care Teacher, Head of Department: Health and Social Care

Mrs

J

Soame

Modern Foreign Languages

Second in Dept: MFL

Mr D Taylor Science

Teacher

Ms

A

Thomas

Art & Design

Teacher

Mrs

E

Titmus

Art

Teacher

Miss H Vickers English

Teacher

Mr

A

Walter

Science (Chemistry)

Deputy Headteacher: Learning and Curriculum

Mr S Wallace Mathematics

Teacher, Head of Year 9

Mrs

H

Waterhouse

Mathematics

Teacher

Mrs

K

White

Mathematics

Teacher, Head of Department: PSHCE

Mrs J Wilkinson Science

Teacher

Mrs

M

Williams

Modern Foreign Languages

Teacher

Mrs

P

Woods

Religious Education

Teacher, Head of Sixth Form