Menu

Associate Staff

Name

Roles and Responsibilities

Mrs

S

Berry

Senior Manager: Finance and Resources

Mrs

J

Bodinham

Extended Services Administrator

Mr

M

Bodinham

Teaching Assistant

Mr

D

Bowerman

Assistant Site Manager

Mrs

J

Brinkworth

Admin Assistant/ First Aider in charge

Mrs

J

Broome

Admin Assistant: Resources

Ms

S

Brown

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Carvalho

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

N

Chapple

Finance Assistant

Mrs C Clark

Community Education Co-ordinator

Ms

V

Collins

Finance Assistant

Mr

N

Cooper

Art, Design Technology Technician. Evening Site Manager

Mrs

S

Cork

Schools Sports Coordinator

Miss E Cox

Teaching Assistant

Mr J Cox

Catering Manager

Mrs

L

Cox

Headteacher’s Personal Assistant

Mrs

C

Crow

Human Resources and Pupil Services Manager

Miss K Dalton

Receptionist

Mrs

K

Dalton

Assistant Finance Manager

Mrs N Davis-Batchelor

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

C

Dearmer

Data and Assessment Manager

Mrs

P

Dyer

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

C.

Ferguson

Senior Laboratory Technician: Science

Mrs

L

Ferguson

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Science) (HLTA)

Mrs

E

Gardner

Individual Learning Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Green

Cover Supervisor

Mrs

M

Greenwood

Art Technician

Mr J Gough

Cover Supervisor

Mrs E Gunn-Batty

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

W

Heppell

Sixth Form Administrator

Mr

R

Hoare

ICT Technician

Mrs

P

Joyce

Examinations Officer

Mrs

L

Kimber

Science Technician

Miss

T

Lucas

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

L

Luckhurst

Student Counsellor

Ms V Martin

Teaching Assistant

Ms

J

Millard

Individual Learning Teaching Assistant

Mrs

S

Oliver

Joint Co-ordinator Learning Support

Mrs

J

Onions

Library Manager

Mrs

S

Parker

Pastoral Secretary

Mrs

W

Perry

Joint Co-ordinator Learning Support

Mr

M

Proffitt

Network Manager: ICT

Mrs F Pusey

School Receptionist

Mr D Rees

Design Technology Technican / Science Technician

Ms

A

Robinson

Teaching Assistant

Mr C Scroggs

PE Technician

Mrs

K

Simpson

Attendance Officer

Mrs

D

Strivens

Examinations and Data Support Assistant

Mrs

B

Summers

Reprographics and Resources Department Manager

Mrs

A

Taylor

Teaching Assistant

Mr

J

Tomalin

Buildings and Site Manager

Mrs

G

Wheeler

Teaching Assistant

Ms

S

Whittaker

Business and Enterprise Coordinator

Mrs

S

Wise

Administrative Assistant: SENCo

Mrs

E

Wood

Teaching Assistant

Ms H Zeale

Teaching Assistant: Food Technology and Textiles