Menu

Teaching Staff

Name

Subject

Responsibilities

Mrs

K

Addy

Mathematics

Teacher

Mr M Addy Mathermatics

Teacher

Mrs

Y

Armistead

Psychology

Teacher, Head of Year 12

Mrs R Arif-Vardy Science

Teacher

Mrs

N

Banks

English / Media Studies

Teacher

Ms N Batten Drama

Teacher, Head of Year 8

Miss N

Bishop

Physical Education Teacher

Miss

E Bromley English Teacher, Assistant Headteacher: Culture and Ethos, Head of KS3

Mr

A

Buckmaster

Art & Design

Teacher, Head of Sixth Form

Miss E Budd Maths

Teacher

Mr R Burnhill Physical Education

Teacher

Mrs C

Cleveland

English Teacher, Deputy Head of English
Mrs S Cork Physical Education

School Sports Co-ordinator

Ms

K

Croft

Art & Design

Teacher

Mrs

C

Cutter

Drama

Teacher

Miss

J

Dickson

Mathematics

Teacher, Deputy Head of Department: Mathematics

Mrs A Drewitt Religious Education

Teacher

Ms

S

Edens

History

Teacher

Mr

G

Edmonds

Mathematics

Teacher

Mrs

S

Edmonds

Geography

Teacher, Joint Head of Department: Geography

Mrs T Ferguson Science

Teacher

Mr

S

Flint

Science (Chemistry)

Teacher, Head of Year 11

Dr

W

Fosdike

Science

Head of Department: Science

Mrs

E

Frank

English

Teacher, Professional Tutor

Mr J Gavin Mathematics

Teacher

Mrs

M

Gosnell

English

Teacher

Mrs T Griffin Religious Education

Teacher

Miss N Gunning History

Teacher

Mr

A

Hanlon

English

Principal

Mrs

A

Harris

Modern Foreign Languages

Teacher, Electives Co-ordinator

Mrs E

Harris

English Assistant Headteacher: Assessment, Progress and Reporting
Mrs R Harrison English

Assistant Headteacher: Inclusion

Mrs

H

Hart

Geography

Teacher, Joint Head of Department: Geography

Mr

D

Hayden

Business Studies

Teacher, Head of Department: Business Studies

Mrs N Hewitt Modern Foreign Languages

Teacher

Mrs

E

Hoyland

Religious Education

Head of Department: Religious Education

Mr J

Hussain

Biology Teacher
Mr J

Jones

Biology Deputy Principal

Mrs

J

Jones

Art & Design

Teacher, Head of Year 13

Mrs

R

Katz

Food Technology

Teacher, Deputy Head of Department: Design Technology

Miss C Knowles English

Teacher

Mrs L Knowles History

Teacher

Miss C Lyle Science

Teacher, Head of Biology

Miss

L

Malloch

Physical Education

Teacher, Head of Department: Physical Education

Miss S Marcus English

Teacher, Head of Department: English

Mr

P

Marriott

Geography

Teacher, Head of Year 9

Mrs

A

Marshall

Art

Teacher, Head of Department: Art

Ms

K

Mathiesen

English

Teacher, Professional Tutor

Mrs

A

McCleary

Physical Education

Teacher, Head of Year 7

Mr

J

Minton

Science (Physics)

Teacher, Subject Leader: Physics, Deputy Head of Department: Science

Mr L Moss History

Teacher, Head of Department: History

Mr

A

Murphy

Modern Foreign Languages

Teacher, Head of Department: MFL

Mrs

H

Offord

Science (Physics)

Teacher, Deputy Head of Department: Science

Mrs K Peterson Geography

Teacher

Ms

L

Phipps

Music

Teacher, Joint Head of Department: Music

Mr

M

Reece

Art & Design

Teacher, Head of Department: Design Technology

Dr C Roman English

Teacher

Mr J Smith Music

Teacher

Mrs

J

Soame

Modern Foreign Languages

Second in Dept: MFL

Ms

A

Thomas

Art & Design

Teacher

Mrs

E

Titmus

Art

Teacher

Mr S Wallace Mathematics

Teacher, Head of Year 10

Mrs

H

Waterhouse

Mathematics

Teacher

Mrs

J Watson Mathematics Teacher

Mrs

K

White

Mathematics

Teacher, Head of Department: PSHCE

Mrs J Wilkinson Science

Teacher

Mrs

M

Williams

Modern Foreign Languages

Teacher